yum yum restaurant inc.

12 elliot place
bronx, new york 07052

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 31, 2003)

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 16, 1997

NYS DOS ID#
2180839

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1997 - YUM YUM RESTAURANT INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Pizza Hut drags down results at its parent company
    By Reuters - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Yum Brands, the owner of KFC and Taco Bell, reported a smaller-than-expected rise in quarterly sales at established restaurants worldwide as fewer diners ate at its Pizza Hut restaurants. The company, which spun off Yum China Holdings late last year, said same-store sales rose 2 percent in the second quarter ended June 30, missing the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Sunday Routine: How Sheryll Durrant, Urban Farmer, Spends Her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The resident manager of the Kelly Street Garden, in South Bronx’s Longwood neighborhood, sleeps in and spends time with her husband and teenage son.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hungry City: A Bronx Takeout Spot Honors the Memory of a Mother
    By LIGAYA MISHAN - Thursday Nov 2, 2017

    Margarita’s, serving Dominican cuisine, is a permanent version of what once was a food truck.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • KFC China store lets diners pay with a smile
    By Reuters - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    (Reuters) — Diners at a KFC store in the eastern Chinese city of Hangzhou will have a new way to pay for their meal. Just smile. Customers will be able to use a “Smile to Pay” facial recognition system at the tech-heavy, health-focused concept store, part of a drive by Yum China Holdings Inc to […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • You can now smile to pay for your KFC meal in China
    By Reuters - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    SHANGHAI — Diners at a KFC store in the eastern Chinese city of Hangzhou will have a new way to pay for their meal. Just smile. Customers will be able to use a “Smile to Pay” facial recognition system at the tech-heavy, health-focused concept store, part of a drive by Yum China Holdings Inc to...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Out of the Frying Pan: In China, KFC Tests High-Tech and Healthy Options
    Monday Nov 6, 2017

    Yum China is experimenting with new initiatives as it to drive growth after its spinoff from U.S. parent Yum Brands. In a strategic break from its American counterpart, it is pushing new technologies and healthier offerings.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business