yum yum empire inc.

1778 forest ave
staten island, new york 10303

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4560770

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - YUM YUM EMPIRE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Rebuilding Years, Post-Sandy
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES and JONAH MARKOWITZ - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    Those affected by Hurricane Sandy five years ago shared how the storm changed their lives physically, emotionally and financially, and how things have changed for the better since.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • KFC China store lets diners pay with a smile
    By Reuters - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    (Reuters) — Diners at a KFC store in the eastern Chinese city of Hangzhou will have a new way to pay for their meal. Just smile. Customers will be able to use a “Smile to Pay” facial recognition system at the tech-heavy, health-focused concept store, part of a drive by Yum China Holdings Inc to […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • You can now smile to pay for your KFC meal in China
    By Reuters - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    SHANGHAI — Diners at a KFC store in the eastern Chinese city of Hangzhou will have a new way to pay for their meal. Just smile. Customers will be able to use a “Smile to Pay” facial recognition system at the tech-heavy, health-focused concept store, part of a drive by Yum China Holdings Inc to...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Out of the Frying Pan: In China, KFC Tests High-Tech and Healthy Options
    Monday Nov 6, 2017

    Yum China is experimenting with new initiatives as it to drive growth after its spinoff from U.S. parent Yum Brands. In a strategic break from its American counterpart, it is pushing new technologies and healthier offerings.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • On Staten Island, Haunting Memories of Those Killed by Hurricane Sandy
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    The powerful storm flooded blocks of Staten Island, erasing homes and claiming the lives of 24 residents.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pizza Hut drags down results at its parent company
    By Reuters - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Yum Brands, the owner of KFC and Taco Bell, reported a smaller-than-expected rise in quarterly sales at established restaurants worldwide as fewer diners ate at its Pizza Hut restaurants. The company, which spun off Yum China Holdings late last year, said same-store sales rose 2 percent in the second quarter ended June 30, missing the...

    Source: New York Post: Business