yum yum chefs inc.

45 john street
suite 711
new york, new york 10038

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 23, 2006

NYS DOS ID#
3427617

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SPIEGEL & UTRERA, P.A., P.C.
45 JOHN STREET
SUITE 711
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2006 - YUM YUM CHEFS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • You can now smile to pay for your KFC meal in China
    By Reuters - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    SHANGHAI — Diners at a KFC store in the eastern Chinese city of Hangzhou will have a new way to pay for their meal. Just smile. Customers will be able to use a “Smile to Pay” facial recognition system at the tech-heavy, health-focused concept store, part of a drive by Yum China Holdings Inc to...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Pizza Hut drags down results at its parent company
    By Reuters - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Yum Brands, the owner of KFC and Taco Bell, reported a smaller-than-expected rise in quarterly sales at established restaurants worldwide as fewer diners ate at its Pizza Hut restaurants. The company, which spun off Yum China Holdings late last year, said same-store sales rose 2 percent in the second quarter ended June 30, missing the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Out of the Frying Pan: In China, KFC Tests High-Tech and Healthy Options
    Monday Nov 6, 2017

    Yum China is experimenting with new initiatives as it to drive growth after its spinoff from U.S. parent Yum Brands. In a strategic break from its American counterpart, it is pushing new technologies and healthier offerings.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • KFC China store lets diners pay with a smile
    By Reuters - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    (Reuters) — Diners at a KFC store in the eastern Chinese city of Hangzhou will have a new way to pay for their meal. Just smile. Customers will be able to use a “Smile to Pay” facial recognition system at the tech-heavy, health-focused concept store, part of a drive by Yum China Holdings Inc to […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Joël Robuchon Is Ready to Resurrect His New York Restaurant
    By FLORENCE FABRICANT - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    The French chef heads downtown to open his latest L’Atelier de Joël Robuchon and seek out a younger clientele.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: A Renowned Chef’s Advice for Beginners
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    Tuesday: Talking to Daniel Humm of Eleven Madison Park, the Brooklyn Podcast festival, and readers respond to subway announcements.

    Source: NYT > Home Page