yjb corp

156 jervis ave
farmingdale, new york 11735

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 26, 2004

NYS DOS ID#
3004824

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2004 - YJB CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Billionaires, Bruised Egos, and the Death of a Grand Project
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI and ROBIN POGREBIN - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    Barry Diller was about to win the battle for his $250 million arts pier, but then came the “petty questions” from his opponents and he decided to pull the plug.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • If Google Buys HTC Smartphone Division
    Monday Sep 11, 2017

    Google would gain access to a manufacturing facility and add to its own design expertise. HTC built the first three Android OS smartphones and manufactured both of Google's Pixel phones that launchedin 2016. The company also has experience in virtual reality.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Hundreds show support for veterans at Farmingdale tavern that holds NFL blackout
    By @OglesbyAPP - By @OglesbyAPP - Sunday Nov 12, 2017

    Woody's Roadside Tavern never expected their NFL blackout and veterans fundraiser would garner such attention, but here's what happened. 

    Source: USA Today: NFL