village one stop inc.

551 hudson street
new york, new york 10014

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 29, 2009)

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 09, 2002

NYS DOS ID#
2843107

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SPIEGEL & UTRERA PA PC
45 JOHN STREET STE 711
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2002 - VILLAGE ONE STOP INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Village Voice to end its print edition after 61 years
    By Ruth Brown - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Stop the presses. The Village Voice is spiking its free print edition, the company announced Tuesday — marking the end of an era for an icon of New York City street corners. The alt-weekly title, co-founded by Normal Mailer in 1955, will continue as a “brand” online — where all the classified ads that once...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Disrupting the World of Private School With Tech and Guinea Pigs
    By KATE TAYLOR - Monday Nov 20, 2017

    Start-ups, including one from sharing-economy company WeWork, try to shake up the staid, and pricey, status quo of New York’s independent schools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Gunman Convicted of Murder in New York Police Officer’s Death
    By AL BAKER and JOHN SURICO - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    Demetrius Blackwell was found guilty of first-degree murder in the shooting of Brian Moore during an encounter in Queens in 2015.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Acorda Scraps One Parkinson’s Drug, Puts Its Cash Behind Another
    By Frank Vinluan - Monday Nov 20, 2017

    Acorda Therapeutics said Monday that it will stop work on an experimental treatment for Parkinson’s disease, spelling the end for a drug the Ardsley, NY, company added to its pipeline last year in a $363 million deal. The announcement follows the recent emergence of safety problems for the Acorda (NASDAQ: ACOR) drug, tozadenant. Acorda said […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Threatened polar bears find sanctuary in Alaska village
    By Mackenzie Samet - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    Source: New York Post: News