two sigma holdings, LLC

attn matthew b siano esq
379 west broadway 5th fl
new york, new york 10012

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 01, 2004

NYS DOS ID#
3060367

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2004 - TWO SIGMA HOLDINGS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Two New York Detectives Are Charged With Raping Teenager in Custody
    By ALAN FEUER - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The detectives were indicted on Monday on charges that they sexually assaulted an 18-year-old woman who was handcuffed inside a police van in Brooklyn.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Goldman Sachs Leads $38M Investment in Cloud Storage Firm Nasuni
    By Jeff Engel - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Cloud data storage company Nasuni has padded its war chest with a $38 million growth equity investment led by a Goldman Sachs fund. The new funding brings the Boston-based company’s total venture capital haul to about $120 million since it was founded in 2009. Nasuni last raised money in December 2016, a $25 million combination […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Frat cancels Egyptian-themed party after students slam it as ‘insensitive’
    By Jackie Salo - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    A University of Michigan frat has scrapped plans to throw an Egyptian party over complaints about the “insensitive” theme. The Delta Sigma Phi fraternity was slated to host a “Nile” party on Sept. 1, but announced they were canceling the party after students accused them of cultural appropriation. “It quickly came to our attention that...

    Source: New York Post: News