the solar prism company

59-60 white bldg.
buffalo, new york,

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 5, 1902

NYS DOS ID#
8944

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
OHIO

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1902 - THE SOLAR PRISM COMPANY









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Patent-licensing company loses its $30M verdict against Sprint
    By Joe Mullin - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    Prism Technologies saw through three jury trials against big cell carriers.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Here’s where you can get AAS-approved solar eclipse glasses
    By Melissa Locker - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    If you’re planning on staring at the sun during the solar eclipse on August 21, you’re going to need to either a) prepare to have your retinas burned or b) grab some ISO-compliant safe solar eclipse viewing glasses. Your first stop in the pursuit of solar eclipse glasses should be your local library. Thanks to … Continue reading “Here’s where you can get AAS-approved solar eclipse glasses”

    If you’re planning on staring at the sun during the solar eclipse on August 21, you’re going to need to either a) prepare to have your retinas burned or b) grab some ISO-compliant safe solar eclipse viewing glasses.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Mira unveils lightweight augmented reality glasses for $100
    By Dean Takahashi - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Most augmented reality glasses aren’t practical. So Mira designed AR mobile glasses that were created from the outset to be lightweight, minimalist, and low-cost. Today, the company is unveiling its Prism glasses, which you can preorder for $100. The Los Angeles company has raised $1.5 million in funding from Sequoia Capital,¬†Troy Capital Partners, S-Cubed Capital, […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Microsoft's Patching Windows XP Bugs, and More Security News This Week
    By Lily Hay Newman - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Microsoft's patching Windows XP, an anonymous tech company fought back against PRISM, and more of the week's most important security news.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • SolarCity co-founder quits Tesla
    By Reuters - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Tesla said SolarCity co-founder Peter Rive is leaving the company, eight months after the electric car maker bought the biggest U.S. residential solar panel maker. SolarCity was founded by Peter Rive and his younger brother Lyndon in 2006 with financial backing from their cousin and Tesla chief Elon Musk. Former SolarCity Chief Executive Lyndon Rive...

    Source: New York Post: Business
the solar prism company ny