swedish endeavors LLC

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 20, 2008

NYS DOS ID#
3674280

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC.
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2008 - SWEDISH ENDEAVORS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Keanu Reeves wound up on a Swedish private-eye sitcom
    By Michael Starr - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Peter Stormare says there’s a reason he chose “Swedish Dicks” as the nod-and-a-wink title of his new Pop comedy series — but it’s not exactly what you think. “[The title] sounds like a rock band from Sweden but it’s legit — the word ‘dick’ was ‘detective’ in older times,” says Stormare, 63, the Swedish-born acting...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: Our Pastime Goes West
    By ALEXANDRA S. LEVINE - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    Tuesday: Why New York lost its place as the home of baseball talent, shows at the Swedish Cottage Marionette Theatre, and MetroCard memories.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • WME-IMG Owner Renames Parent Company Endeavor
    By Matt Donnelly, provided by
    - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    WME-IMG has changed the name of its six-letter parent company, which will now be called Endeavor.A throwback to the agency that Ari Emanuel co-founded 1997, where he met his current co-CEO Patrick Whitesell, the refreshed name will continue to manage all portfolio companies including powerhouse talent agency WME and New York-based fashion and events company IMG.“WME-IMG represented a pivotal moment in our company’s history, but it does not accurately reflect the extent of our diversity or indicate where we’re headed,” Emanuel said in a statement.Also Read: WME-IMG Buys Ken Kao and Alex Walton's Film Sales Company BloomEmanuel and Whitesell remain in power and have seats on the Endeavor board.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish