s & k construction, LLC

89-42 116th street
richmond hill, new york 11418

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 18, 1996

NYS DOS ID#
2040417

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SUKHDEV S. KHERA
89-42 116TH STREET
RICHMOND HILL, NEW YORK, 11418

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
1996 - S & K CONSTRUCTION, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Power, Corruption and Murder Roil Little Guyana
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    A gruesome crime in Guyana has threatened a tightly knit immigrant community in Queens, pitting Hindu against Muslim, rich against poor, and cousin against cousin.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Richmond-to-San Francisco ferry service set to begin in September
    By Michael Cabanatuan - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    About 11 months from now, if the winter and the seas aren’t too stormy, East Bay commuters will be able to veer off crowded Interstate 80 and climb aboard a ferry from Richmond to San Francisco. Richmond officials, East Bay politicians, ferryboat operators and residents eager for ferry service gathered Wednesday in the renovated historic Ford production plant at the foot of the bay to celebrate the start of construction of a terminal for the new service. The $20 million terminal, funded with bridge tolls and state and federal funds, will be built at a site at the south end of Harbour Way next to a 362-space parking lot.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Impero Named Lead Digtal Agency For Richmond Sausages
    Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    London-based creative digital and social agency Impero has been appointed lead digital agency for Richmond sausages and is tasked with delivering a refreshed digital strategy and content for thebrand, which dates back to 1889. 

    Impero won the digital strategy work for Richmond, part of the Kerry Foods Group, following a formal review. They will work on the brand to align itsonline presence with the launch of their new "The Nation’s Favourite" TVad, created by Saatchi & Saatchi. 

    Impero’s work on the brand kicked off with the launch of Richmond’s new website to align their digital property to their recent brand relaunch earlier this year. Impero will continue to support "The Nation’sFavourite" campaign message at a digital level providing strategic oversight and content production alongside an integrated media strategy. The work will tie in with the rollout of new brandpackagingand overall repositioning of the product.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily