precise alloys corp.

2042 dipinto ave
henderson, nevada 89052

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 02, 1988

NYS DOS ID#
1266638

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1988 - PRECISE ALLOYS CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 30 Days of Giveaways: Marucci BBCOR Bat
    By BA Staff - Wednesday Nov 22, 2017

    One of the hottest bats in the game! Upgraded with the new AZ4X alloy, the strongest alloy in the Marucci arsenal, and a sweet spot twice as large as its predecessor, the CAT7 is built to explode with unrelenting fury. The precision-balanced barrel with lower MOI and one-piece alloy design offer a clean, consistent swing

    The post 30 Days of Giveaways: Marucci BBCOR Bat appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 4 Apple contractors accuse Qualcomm of antitrust violations
    By Reuters - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    (Reuters) — iPhone chip supplier Qualcomm faces a fresh set of antitrust allegations from a group of four companies that assemble the iPhone and other products on behalf of Apple. Foxconn parent Hon Hai Precision Industry, Wistron Corp, Compal Electronics, and Pegatron Corp alleged that Qualcomm violated two sections of the Sherman Act, a U.S. […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • CSX Cuts Financial Targets After Summer Service Woes
    Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    CSX Corp. lowered some of its financial targets for the year after a summer of railway congestion and service woes as new CEO Hunter Harrison implements his precision railroading strategy.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • With Iraqi-Kurdish Talks Stalled, Phone Diplomacy Averts New Clashes
    By MARGARET COKER - Sunday Nov 12, 2017

    Informal talks continue amid public acrimony, but the precise roles of some of the participants are elusive. So is a breakthrough.

    Source: NYT > Home Page