pipes 31 incorporated

353 west 48th street, floor 4
pmb 344
new york, new york 10036

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4578947

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - PIPES 31 INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • By Design: The New Wave in Floral Arrangements
    By LINDSAY TALBOT - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    For the most innovative designers working today, form is just as important as flora.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pipe bomb explosion reported at Indiana post office
    By Fox News - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    An explosion was reported Wednesday night at a post office in East Chicago, Indiana. Firefighting crews were on scene at the city’s post office, where an official believes they discovered two pipe bombs, The Times of Northwest Indiana reported. The East Chicago Fire Department reportedly received a call about a possible explosion around 6 p.m....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Gang members raped man, doused him in gas during home invasion: cops
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Three suspected gang members pummeled two men — sexually assaulting one with a pipe threader — before dousing them with gasoline in a Cleveland home, police said. The trio — believed to be members of the brutal Heartless Felons street gang — are accused of assaulting a 31-year-old man after storming into his apartment in...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Sony incorporates Google Assistant into its new wireless smart speaker
    By Michael Brown - By Michael Brown - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    But the Sony LF-S50G Wireless Speaker looks less like Google Home and more like Apple’s HomePod.

    Source: Macworld
  • NEW! AmEx Platinum Card Gets 'Transported'
    Monday Jul 31, 2017

    American Express (AmEx) and its agency DigitasLBi are collaborating with the New York Times Company to leverage both its distribution and in-house experiential design agency Fake Love to raiseawareness for the repositioned Platinum Card.

    The “Platinum Transported" initiative incorporates 360º virtual reality to provide viewers with an immersive digital adventure. Thefirst episode "Taste" features chef David Chang exploring different combinations of flavors presented in an unexpected ways. 

    DigitasLBi conceived of the initial creative across alldigital and social platforms while Fake Love helped to develop creative and the technical side.

    "During the conceptualization process, we quickly discovered that 360º was the best way topluck the viewer out of their environment and transport them into this unchartered sensory experience," says Aline Ridolfi, creative director, Fake Love. For the Taste film - which "focuses on perhapsthe most intimate of the senses" - the campaign wanted to bring the viewer as close to Chang and his creative process as possible, "only inches, or seconds away from digging in," says Ridolfi. He isseen talking about the uni with chickpea hozon dish at two Michelin starred Ko.

    AmEx will next roll out “Sound” and“Sight” featuring influential individuals who have made a significant impact on one of the particular senses in the coming months. The series appears as branded content across the NY Timesas well as AmEx's platforms.

    American Express also recently debuted a new, travel-focused creative advertising platform via print, out-of-home and digital ads. Ogilvy served as the lead oncreative for the OOH and print which is designed to inspire global travel experiences. The ads ask, "Where will American Express Platinum take you?"

     

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Knicks’ ideal Jax replacement is a pipe dream worth pursuing
    By Fred Kerber - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Maybe, just maybe, if the Knicks can pull this off, they will be the ones committing highway robbery and doing the fleecing. Toronto’s Masai Ujiri is emerging as the hoped-for candidate for the Knicks to replace Phil Jackson. After three years of Knicks wandering in the wilderness under a great coach but dreadful executive, Ujiri...

    Source: New York Post: Sports