pilot field, LLC

145 independence dr
orchard park, new york 14127

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4521509

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - PILOT FIELD, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The two predictable and sad failures of Todd Bowles
    By Brian Costello - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    ORCHARD PARK — The Jets opened the season with a thud Sunday, losing 21-12 to the Bills. Here are some thoughts and observations from the game: 1. With four minutes left, trailing by nine points, facing fourth-and-8, Todd Bowles revealed that nothing has changed with his approach. Bowles sent Lac Edwards on the field to...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Charlottesville death redirects Anquan Boldin’s life
    By John Wawrow - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    ORCHARD PARK, N.Y. — A deadly, racially charged conflict in Charlottesville, Va., caused Anquan Boldin to re-assess his priorities and led to the Buffalo receiver’s decision to retire after 14 NFL seasons. In an interview Monday on SiriusXM NFL Radio, Boldin said he’s “uncomfortable” with how divided the nation is and wants to focus on humanitarian and criminal-justice causes. “I always felt like football would be my passion, football would be the path to a lot of things,” said Boldin, who played three of his 14 seasons with the 49ers (2013-15). “But just seeing the things that transpired over the last week or so, I think for me, there’s something bigger than football at this point.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Bologna’s Eataly World to offer taste of all Italy in one place
    By Gareth Jones - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Set to open in September, the new $106 million Eataly World will be the world’s largest agri-food park, a sprawling complex of orchards, gardens and pastures, as well as six virtual reality experiences and 40 workshops in classrooms and theaters.The park, a project of upmarket Italian food emporium Eataly, is intended to reveal the secrets of Italy’s time-held culinary methods and traditions “from the field to the fork.”Eataly World will offer visitors a start-to-finish insight into everything from beer and wine production to cheese making and prosciutto dry-curing.Of the 2,000 producers and businesses involved in Eataly World, more than 30 percent are small artisanal companies, according to Primori, including Bolognese fresh pasta innovators SfogliAmo, 16th century Calabrian licorice producers Amarelli, and 17th century Abruzzo sugared almond makers William di Carlo.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kimberlea K to challenge males in Everett Nevin Stakes
    By Larry Stumes - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Like most American trainers, Jerry Hollendorfer rarely runs females against males — he hasn’t even done it with superstar Songbird.Owned and bred by KMN Racing LLC of Fairfield residents Kevin and Kim Nish, Kimberlea K sped to a 5¼-length victory over fillies in her five-furlong debut June 17 at Golden Gate Fields.Six of her eight opponents in Saturday’s 5½-furlong race come off of front-running maiden wins, including Jacks Masterpiece, who did it by 4½ lengths at the fair June 24.“It’s not an easy spot, but we want to try her in there,” Hollendorfer said.Hollendorfer preferred the Everett Nevin Stakes over the Juan Gonzalez Memorial for 2-year-old fillies won impressively by Song From Above on July 1.In other stakes Saturday, Hollendorfer has It Tiz Well in the Grade 3, $300,000 Delaware Oaks at Delaware Park and Constellation in the Grade 2, $200,000 Great Lady M and Taman Guard in the $100,000 Bertrando at Los Alamitos. …

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories