phi psi chi national band & music fraternity incorporated

1118 winthrop street
brooklyn, new york 11212

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4564776

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - PHI PSI CHI NATIONAL BAND & MUSIC FRATERNITY INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Rolling Stone to Pay $1.65 Million to Fraternity Over Discredited Rape Story
    By SYDNEY EMBER - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The magazine has agreed to settle a lawsuit with the fraternity at the center of a discredited article in which a woman claimed she had been gang raped.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'Rolling Stone' Settles With University Of Va. Over Defamation Case
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The magazine, owned by parent company Wenner Media, agreed to pay $1.65 million to the Phi Kappa Psi fraternity. The fraternity said it planned to donate "a significant portion" of the settlement toorganizations that provide sexual assault awareness education.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • UVA frat brothers will get to sue Rolling Stone for rape article
    By Emily Saul - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    A Manhattan federal appeals court has revived a portion of a defamation lawsuit filed against Rolling Stone magazine and its publisher by three University of Virginia frat brothers who sued over a since-debunked account of a gang-rape at their fraternity house. Phi Kappa Psi members George Elias IV, Stephen Hadford, and Ross Fowler were not...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Ten Charged in Hazing Death at LSU Fraternity
    By Alexandra Bacallao and Corky Siemaszko - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    The 10 arrests in connection with the death of fraternity pledge Maxwell Gruver came after Phi Delta Theta formally suspended the LSU chapter.

    Source: NBC News
  • Cornell Fraternity Closes Indefinitely After Racially Charged Attack
    By ELIZABETH A. HARRIS - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    The Psi Upsilon alumni board at Cornell plans to devote the fraternity’s building to organizations that promote inclusiveness.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • LSU Fraternity Suspended After Suspected Hazing Death
    By Kalhan Rosenblatt - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    LSU's chapter of Phi Delta Theta has been suspended after Maxwell Gruver died in what the school described as a 'potential hazing incident.'

    Source: NBC News