peter torkelsen & company, LLC

800 summer lane
southold, new york 11971

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4641812

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - PETER TORKELSEN & COMPANY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sixgill®, LLC Launches Sense 2.0
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sixgill, LLC, the leader in sensor data services for governing IoE, today unveiled the next generation of its universal and highly scalable sensor data services platform, Sixgill Sense 2.0. Sense 2.0 provides vital capabilities...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • 2 Years After Being Sentenced, Egg Execs Behind Massive Salmonella Outbreak Are Finally Going To Prison
    By Chris Morran - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    In April 2015, a federal judge sentenced the father and son former executives of the inaccurately named Quality Egg — the company behind a salmonella outbreak that sickened around 60,000 people — to three months in prison, but neither of the two men have begun to serve their sentence, hoping the U.S. Supreme Court would see things their way. But …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • The Annie Leibovitz of the Alt-Right
    By MATTHEW KASSEL - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The photographer Peter Duke is on a mission to make reactionaries look glamorous.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Peter Thiel May Try To Buy Gawker’s Parent Company
    By Andrew Husband - Wednesday Nov 22, 2017

    Lawyers for billionaire Peter Thiel filed a motion challenging a provision that prevented him from buying Gawker and its parent company.

    Source: Uproxx