peconic bay animal hospital, pLLC

126 montauk highway
westhampton beach, new york 11978

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4543936

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - PECONIC BAY ANIMAL HOSPITAL, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Westhampton oceanfront club draws a celeb crowd
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    This summer’s sleeper Hamptons hit is Dune Deck Beach Club, the Westhampton oceanfront enclave founded by Mike Meldman — the serial entrepreneur whose Casa Migos tequila (which he launched with George Clooney and Rande Gerber) recently sold for a cool $1 billion. Gayle King showed up for Dune Deck’s July 4 debut weekend, while folks...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY hospital offers to treat stricken British infant
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Napa, Marin County animal rescues remain open to shelter evacuated pets from North Bay fires
    By Alyssa Pereira - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    The Napa County Animal Shelter at 942 Hartle Court is taking in cats, dogs, and other household animals who may be in harm's way due to the North Bay fires.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Jon Lester, Convicted in Howard Beach Race Attack, Dies at 48
    By SAM ROBERTS - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    At 17, he was called a ringleader in the 1986 assault by whites in Queens that left a black man dead and another badly beaten. The family said he committed suicide.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Owning a Bay Area beachfront home is possible, if you have a couple million to spend
    By Emily Landes - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    As we come to the end of our so-called summer, people are packing up in droves to fit in one last beach vacation before the season ends. But what if every day was a beach vacation? With waterfront properties pulling a hefty premium, especially in the already pricey Bay Area, we admit that buying a

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog