pebbles fish maintenance inc.

566 theresa ave
west hempstead, new york 11552

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4608659

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - PEBBLES FISH MAINTENANCE INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Aston Martin and Zagato team up again for Pebble Beach
    By Jonathan M. Gitlin - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    These aren’t your run-of-the-mill Aston Martins.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • The Best Cars Up for Auction at Pebble Beach 2017
    By Aarian Marshall - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Every year, some of the best cars in the world change hands at the Pebble Beach Concours d'Elegance.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Fitbit’s smartwatch plan hits more snags with debut looming
    By Mark Gurman and Selina Wang - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Fitbit Inc., months away from the debut of its smartwatch, has lost several people working on the project and fallen behind on its app store — putting in peril the company’s most important product in years.While Fitbit’s watch can play music and handle payments, according to people familiar with the product, a discussed partnership with Spotify failed to materialize and technical challenges mean the app store may not be ready when the watch arrives this fall.In an email, Fitbit said the development of the smartwatch and third-party apps “are on track” and that “any claims that the developer program is struggling is false.”Pebble developers helped form the core of Fitbit’s smartwatch team in California, but most have since left, according to a person familiar with the situation (although a separate group of Pebble alums in Ottawa remains intact).The Fitbit watch is expected to sell for less than $300 and will run a custom operating system based in part on the one that powered Pebble watches versus a more ubiquitous operating system like Android Wear.Hoping to woo app makers down the road, Fitbit will let developers write software in JavaScript, which some say makes it easier to create apps that will run on the watch.Fitbit also plans to follow industry practice by putting its app store not on the watch itself but on Apple and Android phones.The feature Pandora is working on will let users store music on the watch, a person familiar with the plans says.Engineers are working on sleeker versions of the Charge fitness band, the company’s best seller, and the Blaze fitness tracker, which includes a large color display, for next year.The company is also planning an updated version of a weighing scale that syncs data to a smartphone via Bluetooth.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page