pcs holding limited liability company

130 mountain meadows way
upper jay, new york 12987

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4556554

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - AXIMCLOUD LLC
2014 - PCS HOLDING LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • California may limit liability of self-driving carmakers
    By MICHAEL LIEDTKE, AP Technology Writer - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    SAN FRANCISCO (AP) — California regulators are embracing a General Motors recommendation that would help makers of self-driving cars avoid paying for accidents and other trouble, raising concerns that the proposal will put an unfair burden on vehicle owners.If adopted, the regulations drafted by the California Department of Motor Vehicles would protect these carmakers from lawsuits in cases where vehicles haven't been maintained according to manufacturer specifications.That could open a loophole for automakers to skirt responsibility for accidents, injuries and deaths caused by defective autonomous vehicles, said Armand Feliciano, vice president for the Association of California Insurance Companies.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Finally, Something Good From Yahoo
    Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    An investment in its offspring, Altaba, offers a high reward if management can reduce its tax liability, and it has limited downside.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Whole Foods' key sales dip shows Amazon buying a fixer-upper
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Whole Foods' key sales dip shows Amazon buying a fixer-upperThe companies have not said what might change for customers, but the announcement rattled the supermarket industry, given the past track records for Amazon CEO Jeff Bezos and Whole Foods CEO John Mackey.During a town hall with Whole Foods employees last month, Mackey gave some general clues about how he believed the deal might revitalize the grocery chain he co-founded in 1978.Though sales at established locations fell again in the most recent quarter, Whole Foods noted that the drop wasn't as steep as in the previous quarter.Whole Foods said it would not be updating its financial outlook for the year or holding a conference call to discuss its results, given the pending merger.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Keep Twitter Accountable Without Censorship
    Tuesday Nov 7, 2017

    Social-media companies should lose their liability exemption if their rules aren’t viewpoint-neutral.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Jay-Z Is Reportedly Looking To Buy Harvey Weinstein’s Share Of The Weinstein Company
    By Derrick Rossignol - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Jay-Z previously signed a production deal with The Weinstein Company in 2016.

    Source: Uproxx