pb roosevelt field, LLC

950 third avenue
24th floor
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4536671

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - PB ROOSEVELT FIELD, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Man hit by MTA bus near Citi Field
    By Danielle Furfaro, Shawn Cohen - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    A man riding a motorized scooter was critically injured when he was struck by a MTA bus just outside Citi Field on Monday afternoon, police said. The incident happened at 4:30 p.m. near the intersection of Roosevelt Avenue and Shea Road, which circles around the the north side of the Mets’ home stadium, according to...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Leonardo DiCaprio and Martin Scorsese Reteam on Teddy Roosevelt Biopic
    By Umberto Gonzalez, provided by
    - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    Leonardo DiCaprio and Martin Scorsese are in negotiations to develop “Roosevelt,” a drama about Teddy Roosevelt at Paramount as a vehicle for Leonardo DiCaprio to headline with Martin Scorsese directing, an individual with knowledge of the project tells TheWrap.Scott Bloom will write “Roosevelt,” and DiCaprio and Jennifer Davisson are producing through their Appian Way shingle, along with Martin Scorsese and Emma Koskoff through Sikelia, with Chuck Pacheco also producing. Appian set the film at Paramount through its first look deal with the studio.Ted Roosevelt was a New York governor who became vice president and then the youngest U.S. president at the age of 42 after President William Mckinley was assassinated in 1901.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page