paul sevigny & sons incorporated

23 east 7th street
apt. 2
new york, new york 10003

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4544315

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - PAUL SEVIGNY & SONS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Austin Rivers calls ‘bulls–t’ on Chris Paul’s supposed hatred
    By Thomas Lipe - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    If Chris Paul won’t contradict the reports, Austin Rivers wants to do it for him. For almost two weeks, Rivers has been surrounded by rumors that he and his father were the main reasons for Paul’s departure from the Clippers, that Paul was fed up with preferential treatment given to the son of the Clippers...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Sunday Routine: How Paul Rabil, Lacrosse Player, Spends His Sundays
    By ANDREW COTTO - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The athlete, entrepreneur and Williamsburg, Brooklyn, resident spends a lot of time by himself, reading, writing, working, and sometimes even painting.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Chris Paul’s hatred of Doc Rivers led to Clippers exit
    By Justin Terranova - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Chris Paul wasn’t happy with family coming before team. Paul’s decision to sign with the Rockets — forcing the Clippers to trade him after he opted into the final year of his contract — stemmed from his frustration with coach and team president Doc Rivers favoring son Austin, according to ESPN “SportsCenter” anchor and former...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • ‘Lost Tapes: Son of Sam’ explores grim time in N.Y.
    By David Bauder - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    NEW YORK — Geraldo Rivera dates the low point in modern New York City history to Aug. 9, 1977. That was the day before police arrested David Berkowitz, the serial killer who called himself “Son of Sam.” He terrorized the city for a year with late-night shootings, killing six and wounding seven, and primarily targeted young women sitting in cars. The time is vividly brought to life in the Smithsonian Channel documentary, “The Lost Tapes: Son of Sam,” premiering Sunday at 9 p.m. The Investigation Discovery network is airing its own retrospective on the crime spree that airs next Saturday, Aug. 5.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • FDA Refuses to Review Acorda Parkinson’s Drug, Shares Tumble
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    The heat is on Acorda Therapeutics once again. Months after Acorda lost a key group of patents, the FDA has declined to review, at least for now, an experimental Parkinson’s disease drug that is critical to the company’s future. Acorda (NASDAQ: ACOR) said this morning that the FDA has sent the Ardsley, NY, company a […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
paul sevigny amp sons incorporated new york ny