paul schwartzreich, bvm, veterinarian pLLC

29 pond hill road
chappaqua, new york 10514

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4624183

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - PAUL SCHWARTZREICH, BVM, VETERINARIAN PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How Paul Rabil, Lacrosse Player, Spends His Sundays
    By ANDREW COTTO - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The athlete, entrepreneur and Williamsburg, Brooklyn, resident spends a lot of time by himself, reading, writing, working, and sometimes even painting.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Paul Manafort’s Shopping Sprees Hit Home
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    Clothes maketh the man but they can also bringeth him down. The indictment of the former Trump campaign chairman indicated that he spent about $1.3 million in New York and Beverly Hills.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Op-Ed Contributor: Yard Rage: The Rand Paul Assault
    By BOB MORRIS - Saturday Nov 11, 2017

    What could it have been about? Oh, any number of things, a highly scientific analysis of feuding neighbors through history suggests.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Irish veterinarian fails English speaking test for visa
    By Natalie Musumeci - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    A computer program put the kibosh on a bid for an Australian visa by an Irish veterinarian with two college degrees, determining she just didn’t have the English skills needed to live permanently Down Under. “I just thought [it was a mistake] and I’ll just ring them up and they’ll just listen to it again,”...

    Source: New York Post: News