patricia o'neill architect, p.c.

257 circle drive
plandome manor, new york 11030

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4512537

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - PATRICIA O'NEILL ARCHITECT, P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Bucs Finally Land Their Man Oneil Cruz - Pirates Organization Report
    By John Perrotto - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    The Pirates finally got their man when they traded for Oneil Cruz.

    The post Bucs Finally Land Their Man Oneil Cruz appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Paul O’Neill: Gene Michael gave me the opportunity of a lifetime
    By Paul O'Neill - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Acquiring Paul O’Neill for Roberto Kelly in November 1992 was the first big move of Gene Michael’s tenure. O’Neill fondly remembers the former Yankees GM. As told to The Post: Gene was the first person I talked to when I was traded to the Yankees and the reason I came to New York. I always...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Cities aiming to reclaim once-polluted rivers for swimming
    By PHILIP MARCELO, Associated Press - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Intrepid swimmers got a once-a-year chance to beat the summer heat with a dip in the once-notorious dirty water of Boston's Charles River on Tuesday.The annual "City Splash" is one of the few days the state permits public swimming on the city's stretch of the 80-mile river, which gained notoriety in the Standells' 1960s hit "Dirty Water."The event, now in its fifth year, spotlights the nonprofit Charles River Conservancy's efforts to build a permanent feature on the river that would allow visitors to enjoy the water without coming in contact with any leftover contaminants.The U.S. Environmental Protection Agency announced this month the river earned a "B" grade for water quality last year, meaning it met the standards for boating 86 percent of the time and 55 percent of the time for swimming.The group launched an online crowd-funding campaign last year that raised about $182,000 to refine their design but are working to secure almost $19.6 million in outside investment for the project itself.Four local artists and architects launched the idea for +Pool , a floating, filtered pool in the shape of a plus sign in 2010.[...] they've successfully tested a filtration system that removes bacteria without using chemicals, said Kara Meyer, deputy director for the nonprofit effort.Michael O'Neill, the effort's co-founder, said the company will be reaching out to community groups and government agencies starting next month to get their feedback on what the Yarra Pools project should offer and to promote its broader vision for use of the river.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Patricia Knatchbull, a Grande Dame of Britain’s Elite, Dies at 93
    By ALAN COWELL - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Her life embraced a fabled childhood and personal tragedy after her father and a son were killed by the Irish Republican Army in a bomb attack at sea.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rediscovering Trailblazing Architect Paul Williams
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    A surge of interest in the late African-American architect means top dollar for his Southern California homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle