pathstone stone quarry, inc.

400 east avenue
rochester, new york 14607

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4574528

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - PATHSTONE STONE QUARRY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Majestic Marble Quarries of Northern Italy
    By LUCA LOCATELLI and SAM ANDERSON - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Fueled by insatiable demand in the gulf states, the Italian marble trade is booming. A look at how the stone is wrenched from the earth.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Economic Trends: To Understand Rising Inequality, Consider the Janitors at Two Top Companies, Then and Now
    By NEIL IRWIN - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Focusing on core competence and outsourcing the rest has made U.S. companies lean, nimble and productive. It has also left lots of people worse off.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • School apologizes for suggesting students masturbate to avoid sex assault
    By Associated Press - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    ROCHESTER, N.Y. — A university that during a student orientation session showed a slide that appeared to suggest masturbation as a deterrent to sexual assault has apologized. The Rochester Institute of Technology’s slide featured the Winnie the Pooh character Roo, using the kangaroo character’s name as an acronym about masturbation. A screenshot of the slide...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Billionaire Golisano claims decorator overcharged yacht redesign by $300K
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    ROCHESTER, N.Y. — Billionaire Thomas Golisano says an interior decorator overcharged him by more than $300,000 when she renovated his yacht. The Democrat and Chronicle reports the former Buffalo Sabres owner and three-time candidate for New York governor testified Monday in a civil trial in Rochester. He maintains the decorator had agreed to provide furnishings...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Mom accused of drowning 10-month-old son in bath
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    ROCHESTER, N.Y. — Authorities say an upstate New York woman has been charged with second-degree murder for the bathtub drowning of her 10-day-old son. Rochester police say officers responded Monday afternoon to a report of an unresponsive child at a home and found a baby in a bathtub. Officials say the child, named Jeremiah, was...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Hundreds of Mysterious Stone ‘Gates’ Found in Saudi Arabia’s Desert
    By NICHOLAS ST. FLEUR - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    With Google Earth, archaeologists have uncovered strange stone structures that may have been built by nomadic tribes in ancient lava fields.

    Source: NYT > Home Page