pastureland dairy, LLC

8062 number 2 road west
manlius, new york 13104

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4546987

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - PASTURELAND DAIRY, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • PROUDLY INCORRECT Christian Dairy Queen owner posts un-PC credo
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Milk alternatives stunt kids’ height, says doctor with dairy industry ties
    By Beth Mole - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    The study has several weaknesses and the author wasn’t exactly forthcoming.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • EBay’s Founder Has a New Idea: Build a Dairy in Hawaii
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Kauai residents who object are teaming up with owners of resorts that line the island’s famous beaches to try to block the dairy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page