party rental kitchens chefs best friend inc.

41 forest avenue
glen cove, new york 11542

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4527436

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - PARTY RENTAL KITCHENS CHEFS BEST FRIEND INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • This BuzzFeed Kitchen Gadget Makes You the Best Chef Ever
    By David Pierce - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    It makes cooking so easy, and the end result so delicious.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • Adorable 1913 Rockridge bungalow has its own studio loft
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    This pretty 1913 Oakland bungalow at 5336 Locksley  has its own separate (possibly rentable) studio. The asking price: $929,000. Arched doorways, coved or box-beamed ceilings, and hardwood floors — staples of bungalow design — have been well-preserved here. There’s also a formal dining room, updated kitchen, two beds and two baths. The master suite features custom tile

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Chef David Bull Shares His Favorite Food Experiences In Austin, Texas
    By Ariel Woodruff - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Chef David Bull of Second Bar + Kitchen shares 15 food hotspots in Austin, Texas. Did your favorite spots make his "best of" list?

    Source: Uproxx
  • Famous Chefs Tell Us Where To Eat The Best Barbecue In The Country
    By Alia Stearns - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    You will not be surprised to learn that this post isn't vegetarian-friendly.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Entertainment spaces galore in grand Piedmont compound
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Nov 2, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 25 Glen Alpine Road, Piedmont Asking price: $6.85 million Description: Privacy and elegance abound at this expansive four-bedroom compound set amid mature landscaping, vegetable gardens, fruit trees and entertainment spaces. Both the living and dining rooms boast soaring ceilings, built-ins and walls of windows, while the chef’s kitchen includes a 60-inch Wolf range and a walk-in pantry with cherry counters.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • JJ Johnson Is a Young Chef on the Rise, to a Hip-Hop Beat
    By NIKITA STEWART - Monday Nov 6, 2017

    Brash and talented, the former chef at the Cecil in Harlem has a long-term gig at Chefs Club, and even bigger goals in sight.

    Source: NYT > Home Page