parrot petroleum inc.

1460 veterans memorial highway
hauppauge, new york 11787

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4555003

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - PARROT PETROLEUM INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Alaska Warily Eyes Change Bringing Suburbs and Amazon Boxes
    By KIRK JOHNSON - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Vast physical distances are becoming less limiting, bringing conveniences but perhaps eroding the state’s special identity.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Parrot’s Henri Seydoux comes to Disrupt to talk about commercial drones
    By Romain Dillet - Friday Nov 10, 2017

     Henri Seydoux first founded Parrot in 1994. But the company has drastically evolved over time and managed to remain relevant more than 20 years later. Less than ten years ago, Parrot started working on consumer drones. And now, the company is in the middle of another shift as it now focuses more than ever on commercial drone use cases. That’s why we’re excited to announce that… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • In Puerto Rico, a Hopeful Sight: Endangered Parrot Spotted
    By Suzanne Gamboa - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    Scientists are searching for hopeful signs that the endangered parrots they've been trying to save survived Hurricane Maria.

    Source: NBC News
  • Michigan woman gets life in prison for murder parrot allegedly witnessed
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News