parker davidson family foundation, inc.

cassin & cassin llp
2900 westchester ave., ste 402
purchase, new york 10577

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4421998

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - PARKER DAVIDSON FAMILY FOUNDATION, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Wegman Family Charitable Foundation Donates $5M to Campaign
    By Staff Writer - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    The Wegman Family Charitable Foundation (the Foundation) has committed $5 million to support patient care and capital improvements within Rochester Regional Health. The gift is one of the largest made to Rochester Regional’s $300 million fundraising campaign, Because Care Matters. The Foundation joins the Sands Family Foundation, Constellation Brands, Inc. and the Riedman Foundation as […]

    The post Wegman Family Charitable Foundation Donates $5M to Campaign appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Harley-Davidson Discussing Purchase of Ducati From VW
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Harley-Davidson is in talks to buy Ducati Motor Holding from Germany’s Volkswagen in a deal that could bring together two of the most storied motorcycle names and pave the way for further divestments by the German car maker.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • William Davidson Foundation Awards $2 Million to Motown Museum
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The grant will support a project to transform the house where Berry Gordy founded Motown into an entertainment and education destination....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • In Sonoma, a resident returns to find 19-acre property wiped out by fire
    By Catherine Ho - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    “Everything’s gone, Deb,” Kevin Trainor told his wife over the phone as he stood in the middle of the 19-acre property that had been in his family for half a century. Gone was the house that Trainor’s 84-year-old cousin, Janet Parker, lived in from the 1960s until she moved to a residential care home in 2010. Trainor had been taking care of the place on Wood Valley Road, just east of Sonoma, ever since, letting his dogs and cats roam the wooded grounds. Gone were the 20 vintage motorcycles that Trainor had been restoring there: a Harley-Davidson and a few Yamahas and Kawasakis. The sliding glass doors of the garage that once housed them were a hardened puddle of melted green glass on the charred ground.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Modernist Magic in Indiana
    By JULIE LASKY - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    An Indianapolis family with a historical connection to modern architecture found inspiration for their new home in a piece of land, a nearby town and an Eero Saarinen creation.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • U.S. Challenges Parker Hannifin's Acquisition of Clarcor
    Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    The Justice Department filed an antitrust lawsuit challenging Parker Hannifin Corp.’s $4.3 billion acquisition of Clarcor Inc. that closed in February, alleging the deal created an unlawful monopoly.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business