park residence condos, LLC

moritt hock & hamroff llp
400 garden city plaza
garden city, new york 11530

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4645553

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - PARK RESIDENCE CONDOS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How Sheryll Durrant, Urban Farmer, Spends Her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The resident manager of the Kelly Street Garden, in South Bronx’s Longwood neighborhood, sleeps in and spends time with her husband and teenage son.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Russian Hill condo ‘built for everyday living’
    Friday Feb 10, 2017

    Steps from Fisherman’s Wharf, Chinatown and North Beach, the community bordered by Cow Hollow and the Marina District stands out as one of the city’s premier destinations for tourists and residents alike.Box-beam ceilings, refinished oak flooring and handmade moldings speak to the Edwardian aesthetic as Restoration Hardware light fixtures and a Nest thermostat cater to the modern motif.Wainscoting, balustrades and coffered doors evidence craftsmanship found throughout a condo occupying the home’s middle level.The house features three bedrooms, though its flexible design allows the formal living room to serve as a fourth.Upon entering, guests are greeted by a living room warmed by a wood-burning fireplace nestled within a handsome mantlepiece.An open, inviting layout accented with Ann Sacks tiles and white Zodiac marble includes a six-burner Thermador cooktop and various professional inclusions.The kitchen, in tandem with the adjacent open living and dining area, serves as center stage inside the remodeled flat.A tiled floor spans the kitchen as walls of solarium windows frame landmark and bay vistas.Custom cabinets, media storage and a wine fridge speak to convenient living, but the incredible views will captivate you.Coved ceilings, wainscoting and plaster medallions offer a traditional contrast to contemporary amenities like professional kitchen appliances and Restoration Hardware finishes.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Pet City: Where the Dogs Are
    By ROBERT PEELE - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Long Meadow in Prospect Park during off-leash hours is like a paradise for dogs. Unless your Shih-Tzu is a timid scaredy-cat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Parking Spaces That Could Make You Rich
    By KATE MURPHY - Thursday Nov 2, 2017

    For steady and reliable income, small investors are increasingly looking to buy parking spaces in cities where parking is limited and pricey.

    Source: NYT > Home Page