parisi vending co., inc.

3199 lawson blvd.
oceanside, new york 11572

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4511842

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - PARISI VENDING CO., INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Uniqlo Wants To Sell Shirts In Airport Vending Machines
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Splashed by a cab in the rain at the airport? Hit by a bit of projectile vomit unleashed by your offspring? Uniqlo will sell you a shirt out of a vending machine at the airport.The retailer, owned by The Fast Retailing Co., will install 10 clothing vending machines over the next month or so in airports and malls near …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Big City: Lord & Taylor, WeWork and the Death of Leisure
    By GINIA BELLAFANTE - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    The sale of the department store’s flagship Fifth Avenue building marks the end of shopping as fun, and the rise of work as a way of life.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Oyster Vending Machines Installed at French Seaside Resort
    Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Oyster farmers on the Île de Ré are using refrigerated vending machines to promote sales of the shellfish, which are now available 24/7.

    Source: NBC News
  • Can a Vending Machine Replace a Bodega? A Start-Up’s Plans Draw Fire
    By MAYA SALAM and CHRISTINA CARON - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    A company that wants to make its internet-connected vending machines ubiquitous did damage control after implying that it wanted to displace beloved corner stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • FanDuel CEO, Co-Founder Eccles to Leave Company
    Monday Nov 20, 2017

    FanDuel Inc. Chief Executive Nigel Eccles is leaving the fantasy-sports website he co-founded in 2009, the company said Monday, months after FanDuel and rival DraftKings Inc. called off a merger.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Retailers Experiment With a New Philosophy: Smaller Is Better
    By TIFFANY HSU - Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    Department stores and other retailers struggling to beat back e-commerce are taking cues from online start-ups by experimenting with small showrooms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page