parish farm LLC

650 james street
syracuse, new york 13202

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4446639

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - PARISH FARM LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Syracuse comes out of nowhere to stun defending-champion Clemson
    By Associated Press - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    SYRACUSE, N.Y. — Eric Dungey threw for 278 yards and three touchdowns, Cole Murphy kicked a tie-breaking field goal in the fourth quarter, and Syracuse stunned No. 2 Clemson 27-24 on Friday night to put a damper on the Tigers’ chances to repeat as national champions. Clemson (6-1, 4-1 Atlantic Coast Conference) had won 12...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Syracuse stuns No. 2 Clemson 27-24
    By John Kekis - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    SYRACUSE, N.Y. — As the celebration in the Syracuse locker room reverberated through the walls of the Carrier Dome, Clemson coach Dabo Swinney winced a little bit, dreams of a perfect season lost in a sea of orange. Eric Dungey threw for 278 yards and three touchdowns, Cole Murphy kicked a tie-breaking field goal in the fourth quarter, and Syracuse stunned No. 2 Clemson 27-24 on Friday night to put a damper on the Tigers’ hopes of repeating as national champions. Down maybe, but not completely out. The Tigers (6-1, 4-1 ACC) won the national championship last season despite a loss during the season to Pittsburgh. “Every goal is there for this team,” Swinney said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Getaway driver guilty of robbery in death of Chinese student
    By Associated Press - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    SYRACUSE, N.Y. — A getaway driver has been convicted of robbery but acquitted of murder in the drug-deal killing of a Syracuse University student from China. The Post-Standard reports 20-year-old Ninimbe Mitchell faces up to 25 years in prison when he’s sentenced for the robbery of 23-year-old Yuan Xiaopeng. Mitchell would have faced up to...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Movies opening Sept. 8
    By Leba Hertz - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Beach Rats: Eliza Hittman directs this coming-of-age drama about a teenager from Brooklyn who begins to come to terms with his homosexuality. Dolores: This documentary directed by Peter Bratt takes a look at Dolores Huerta, who co-founded the United Farm Workers union with Cesar Chavez and is still active today at age 87. The Good Catholic: Zachary Spicer plays the title role in this romantic comedy about a Catholic priest who finds himself having unexpected feelings for a woman in the parish. Home Again: Reese Witherspoon stars as a single mom who rents her apartment to three young men.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Dustin Fowler’s misery crushes Yankees: ‘It just makes you sick’
    By Ken Davidoff - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    CHICAGO — This was, for lack of better phrasing, uniquely horrific. Dustin Fowler, one of the most admired prospects in the Yankees’ acclaimed farm system, had worked his way up to his big moment Thursday night. He had flown from Syracuse for his major league debut, then waited nearly three hours through a rain delay....

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page