paramount recovery systems, l.p.

105 deanna street
robinson, texas 76706

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4406750

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
TEXAS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - PARAMOUNT RECOVERY SYSTEMS, L.P.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Puerto Rico Faces Mountain of Obstacles on the Road to Recovery
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ, LIZETTE ALVAREZ and FRANCES ROBLES - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    For an island long crippled by enormous debt and an essentially bankrupt financial system, Puerto Rico’s road back has gone from long to seemingly endless.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tips for Harvey Survivors, From Those Who Lived Through Sandy
    By N. R. KLEINFIELD - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    Some storm recovery advice for the afflicted of southeast Texas from New Yorkers who have unfortunately been there, unfortunately done this.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Oil Exports, Illegal for Decades, Now Fuel a Texas Port Boom
    By CLIFFORD KRAUSS - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Crude from West Texas shale fields is increasingly making its way abroad as a pipeline system is expanded to take it to market through Corpus Christi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Robin Williams in ‘Moscow on the Hudson’ at Oakland’s Paramount Theatre
    By G. Allen Johnson - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    If anyone had any doubt about the kind of direction Robin Williams wanted to take his film career after “The World According to Garp,” he answered with “Moscow on the Hudson”: He would not be Mork from Ork transferred to the silver screen, but an actor who could handle a variety of substantial dramatic roles. Not that there’s an absence of comedy in Paul Mazursky’s excellent film about a Soviet musician who defects during a state-sponsored trip to New York. But Williams expands on the genuine pathos he established in Garp as a man who, despite his best efforts, would always be trapped in someone else’s system. You don’t cry into your beer; you laugh into it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Texas on long road to recovery 9 days after Harvey
    By JAY REEVES and JULIET LINDERMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    HOUSTON (AP) — A city that lost its drinking water system is struggling to restore service and a crippled chemical plant that twice has been the scene of explosions remains a concern nine days after Harvey ripped across Texas.Officials in Beaumont, population almost 120,000, worked to repair their water treatment plant, which failed after the swollen Neches River inundated the main intake system and backup pumps failed. The Army Corps of Engineers sent pumps, and an ExxonMobil team built and installed a temporary intake pipe in an effort to refill a city reservoir. Exxon has a refinery and chemical plants in Beaumont.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Paramount Hires Jean Chi as EVP of Business Affairs
    By Matt Pressberg, provided by
    - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Paramount Pictures named two new executive vice presidents of business affairs Thursday, hiring Jean Chi from indie A24, and promoting David Miercort.Chi will oversee business affairs for Paramount Pictures, while Miercort will focus on Paramount Animation. Both will report to Paramount Senior Executive Vice President, Head of Motion Picture Business and Legal Affairs Stephen Plum.It is Chi’s second stint at Paramount, where she served as Senior Attorney, Legal Affairs for Paramount Pictures and DreamWorks Motion Picture Group between 2005 and 2008.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish