paramount credit consulting corporation

63 nassau boulevard
west hempstead, new york 11552

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4468679

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - PARAMOUNT CREDIT CONSULTING CORPORATION









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Paramount Signs 3-Year First-Look Deal with Graham King’s GK Films
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Graham King and his GK Films has signed a three-year first-look production deal with Paramount, both companies announced Wednesday.King is currently in production for the “Tomb Raider” reboot starring Alicia Vikander, which will hit theaters next March.Gianopulos added, Graham not only has keen artistic and commercial tastes, but he also is one of the most prolific producers in this industry.King won a Best Picture Oscar as a producer on Martin Scorsese’s “The Departed” — his other credits include “Traffic,” “The Aviator” and “Gangs of New York.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Common Sense: What Would It Take for Trump to Get His Corporate Tax Wish?
    By JAMES B. STEWART - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Capping the top rate at 15 percent would require a willingness to ditch tax subsidies favored by special interests, including real estate developers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump to Propose Sweeping Tax Cut for Corporations and Individuals
    By GLENN THRUSH and ALAN RAPPEPORT - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    The proposal is an attempt to answer wealthy donors’ demands for lower taxes without being seen by the president’s working-class base as a windfall for the rich.

    Source: NYT > Home Page