paramount adjusting group incorporated

45 bluff avenue
greenwood lake, new york 10925

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4358369

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - PARAMOUNT ADJUSTING GROUP INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Marc Evans Exiting as Paramount Motion Picture Group President
    By Tim Molloy and Matt Pressberg, provided by
    - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    Marc Evans is exiting as president of Paramount’s Motion Picture Group, likely at the end of the year, an insider told TheWrap.He is expected to become a producer on the lot, TheWrap has learned. Deadline first reported his exit plans.Evans, a 14-year veteran of the studio, is a well-respected creative executive who previously served as Paramount’s president of production, a role he took on in 2010. Under his leadership, Paramount released prestige films including “Fences,” “Arrival,” “Silence,” “The Big Short” and “The Wolf of Wall Street.” But more recently, he also led the group through high-profile disappoints like “Baywatch” and “Ghost in the Shell.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Cornell student charged in hate crime against black peer
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    ITHACA, N.Y. — A white Cornell University student has been charged with a hate crime related to a September incident that police say may have been racially motivated. The Tompkins County District Attorney’s Office announced Monday it had added the new charge against 19-year-old John Greenwood. Ithaca police charged Greenwood with assault in September after...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Paramount Hires Jean Chi as EVP of Business Affairs
    By Matt Pressberg, provided by
    - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Paramount Pictures named two new executive vice presidents of business affairs Thursday, hiring Jean Chi from indie A24, and promoting David Miercort.Chi will oversee business affairs for Paramount Pictures, while Miercort will focus on Paramount Animation. Both will report to Paramount Senior Executive Vice President, Head of Motion Picture Business and Legal Affairs Stephen Plum.It is Chi’s second stint at Paramount, where she served as Senior Attorney, Legal Affairs for Paramount Pictures and DreamWorks Motion Picture Group between 2005 and 2008.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wyck Godfrey to Become Paramount Motion Picture Group President
    By Matt Pressberg, provided by
    - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    Paramount Pictures already has its replacement for outgoing Motion Picture Group President Marc Evans: “Twilight” and “The Fault in Our Stars” producer Wyck Godfrey.Studio boss Jim Gianopulos went with a name he’s familiar with, as Godfrey produced hits including “The Fault in Our Stars” and “Maze Runner” for Gianopulos when he served as Fox’s film chief.The studio sent a formal announcement on Saturday in the midst of launching three titles at the Toronto International Film Festival: Darren Aronofsky’s “mother!”, George Clooney’s “Suburbicon” and Alexander Payne’s “Downsizing.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Wines of The Times: Cabernet Franc and the Finger Lakes: Made for Each Other
    By ERIC ASIMOV - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    With the fresh, spicy character typical of cool-climate viticulture, the red-wine grape shows another face of American winemaking.

    Source: NYT > Home Page