paragon personnel solutions inc.

565 keller ave
elmont, new york 11003

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4389189

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - PARAGON PERSONNEL SOLUTIONS INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Giants have no excuse and no real solution
    By Paul Schwartz - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    The Giants are adamant they are not a one-man team. They had better hope they are wrong, and that they are a one-man team, or, at the very least, a one-man offense, featuring Odell Beckham Jr. and a bunch of support personnel. The 11 players on the field getting paid on the offensive side of...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Paragon’s The New Dawn update makes everything faster and reworks its card system
    By Mike Minotti - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Epic’s multiplayer online battle arena (MOBA) Paragon has just introduced a new update, The New Dawn. The patch increases attack speed and character movement for all heroes, resulting in a dramatic pick-up in the pace of games. Paragon is still in open beta on PlayStation 4 and PC, and it has been available in some […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Nikki Haley says ‘China is aware they must act’ on North Korea
    By Mark Moore - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    The US ambassador to the United Nations said North Korea’s mounting military provocations punctuated by the recent test-firing of an intercontinental ballistic missile will require an international “solution.” “Done talking about NKorea. China is aware they must act. Japan & SKorea must inc pressure. Not only a US problem. It will req an intl solution,”...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News