paragon building restoration corp.

6 kristie lane
poughkeepsie, new york 12601

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4362319

County
PUTNAM

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - PARAGON BUILDING RESTORATION CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • In a ‘Summer of Hell,’ Grand Central May Be a Bit of Heaven
    By DAVID W. DUNLAP - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Amtrak will temporarily restore some intercity service to Grand Central Terminal to relieve pressure on the beleaguered Pennsylvania Station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In Brisbane, a battle between small-town and housing advocates
    By Lizzie Johnson - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    After a heated, two-plus hours of public comment, the Brisbane City Council pushed to at least the end of the month its vote on a proposed mixed housing and commercial development that has pit proponents of the city’s small-town feel against those who say the region desperately needs more housing.Just south of San Francisco, the property owned by S.F. developer Universal Paragon Corp. rests along a high-tech, job-saturated corridor stretching to Silicon Valley.The sprawling plan would fill 684 acres of former rail yards and bay fill with 7.5 million square feet of office, industrial and retail space, and — most controversially — 4,434 homes, apartments and condos.Brisbane officials’ reluctance to approve the housing — they continue to delay the decision — has sparked a heated debate over the region’s housing crisis, with housing groups and advocates weighing in.At the meeting’s start, housing activists passed out neon green stickers reading “Build housing.”The Bay Area Council, a business advocacy organization, and a handful of state legislators also released statements Thursday in support of the proposed thousands of units of housing.“The Bay Area and California are in this housing crisis for a long list of reasons, but the fundamental issue is that we simply do not have enough housing that our residents can afford,” said a joint statement released by state Sen. Scott Wiener and assemblymen David Chiu and Phil Ting, among others.[...] at the meeting, some residents pushed back, saying that increasing the city’s housing stock would destroy its identity and that it wasn’t their responsibility to solve the region’s housing issues.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • A Controversial Restoration That Wipes Away the Past
    By BENJAMIN RAMM - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    The restoration of Chartres Cathedral asks questions about how we preserve the past — and which past we preserve.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Paragon’s The New Dawn update makes everything faster and reworks its card system
    By Mike Minotti - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Epic’s multiplayer online battle arena (MOBA) Paragon has just introduced a new update, The New Dawn. The patch increases attack speed and character movement for all heroes, resulting in a dramatic pick-up in the pace of games. Paragon is still in open beta on PlayStation 4 and PC, and it has been available in some […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
paragon building restoration corp poughkeepsie ny