papazzio & previti corp.

84 saint pauls road
n. hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4646701

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - PAPAZZIO & PREVITI CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Vea Snacks Sponsors Year-Long 'N.Y. Times' 'Journalism Residency'
    Monday Oct 16, 2017

    'Emerging journalists' tol write under travel editor's independent supervision, without Vea's input, says NYT. T Brand Studio to produce Vea-branded videos separately.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • A major scene that was cut from 'Game of Thrones' Season 7 could've changed everything
    By Laura Prudom - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    Bran's transformation into the Three-Eyed Raven has been a blessing and a curse for Game of Thrones fans; on the one hand, his abilities allow us to explore previously uncharted corners of Westeros, like Rhaegar Targaryen's wedding to Lyanna Stark; on the other, he's kind of a downer at reunions. 

    We spoke to the man behind the Raven, Isaac Hempstead Wright, about his character's newfound friendship with Sam Tarly, those pesky rumors that Bran is the Night King, and a scene that was cut from Season 7 which would've completely changed the dynamic of Littlefinger's death scene. 

    Sam and Bran seem like a perfect team — Sam's one of the most inquisitive characters on the show, and Bran seemingly has a lot of the answers we need. Do you think this means Sam is going to spend all of Season 8 asking Bran questions like he's Siri?  Read more...

    More about Game Of Thrones, Bran Stark, Game Of Thrones Season 7, Game Of Thrones Season 8, and Isaac Hempstead Wright

    Source: Mashable!
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page