pando fund i, l.p.

28 squirrel hill road
roslyn heights, new york 11577

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4494690

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - PANDO FUND I, L.P.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • SoftBank transfers its $5B stake in Nvidia to the Vision Fund
    By Jon Russell - Monday Aug 7, 2017

     SoftBank has confirmed that its 4.9 percent stake in Nvidia is to be transferred to the Vision Fund, its colossal investment vehicle that’s targeting a $100 billion final close. The Japanese tech firm bought the position in chip-maker Nvidia, which has forayed into AI and self-driving car tech in recent years, back in May for a reported $4 billion. The Vision Fund held the rights to… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Rothy’s, whose ballet flats are all over Facebook and Pinterest, has raised $7 million in funding
    By Connie Loizos - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

     You’ve likely seen them plastered across your social media accounts, if not on someone’s feet in San Francisco, where the company is based: attractive women’s flats in bright red with black soles, or bright red with pink stripes and blue detailing, or a gray camo pattern with a red sole. Rothy’s, available online only at the company’s site, suddenly seem to be… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Growing the Asian-American business community beyond Chinatown
    By Kim Velsey - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    When John Wang started his Asian-American business-advocacy organization in 1994, Chinatown was the heart of the city's Chinese community. The biggest problem facing business owners there was...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Omnyway raises $12.75M to connect advertising and mobile commerce
    By Anthony Ha - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

     Omnyway announced today that it has raised $12.75 million in Series A funding. Previously known as OmnyPay, Omnyway has built technology around what it calls “augmented digital commerce” — basically, helping retailers stay connected to consumers through their mobile phone during the in-store shopping process. That includes loyalty programs, coupons and what CEO Ashok… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Julius Caesar was much ado over nothing
    By Charles Gross - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The Public Theater should get down on its knees and thank Breitbart, Fox News, Bank of America and Delta Airlines. Because of them, the Public’s production of Julius Caesar in Central Park, an...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Luxury condo board wants $15,000 a month from the public library? Fat chance
    By Joe Anuta - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    The New York Public Library is suing a Fifth Avenue condo board that is holding up renovations of a Midtown branch unless the library pays $15,000 a month. Legal precedent suggests the library, which...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business