pal services LLC

39 utica avenue
latham, new york 12110

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4520640

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - PAL SERVICES LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sixgill®, LLC Launches Sense 2.0
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sixgill, LLC, the leader in sensor data services for governing IoE, today unveiled the next generation of its universal and highly scalable sensor data services platform, Sixgill Sense 2.0. Sense 2.0 provides vital capabilities...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Raiders DT Darius Latham suspended for 4 games
    By Ron Kroichick - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Raiders defensive tackle Darius Latham was suspended for four games without pay for violating the NFL’s substance abuse policy, the league announced Monday. Latham will be eligible to rejoin the team Nov. 6, the day after Oakland’s game in Miami against the Dolphins. Latham, 22, is a second-year player from Indiana. He played in 14 games last season for the Raiders (with 17 tackles), and he had played in one of the team’s five games this season — Sunday’s 30-17 loss to Baltimore at the Coliseum. Latham assisted on two tackles. Ron Kroichick is a San Francisco Chronicle staff writer. Email: rkroichick@sfchronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Samsung Pay now supports PayPal in-store, in-app, and on the web
    By Paul Sawers - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Samsung has announced that its mobile payments services, Samsung Pay, now supports PayPal payments in-store, on the web, and in-app — basically anywhere Samsung Pay is accepted. The news comes three months after Google’s Android Pay service added support for PayPal, while last week Apple revealed that you could now pay for digital goods through Apple’s […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • MealPal raises $20 million to expand its subscription lunch service to dinner and new markets
    By Paul Sawers - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    There is no such thing as a free lunch, as the old adage goes, which could be partly why one New York-based startup is raising big bucks to corner a lucrative culinary market. Founded in 2016, MealPal offers a subscription lunch service that lets users order their meal online between 5 p.m. and 9:30 a.m. for collection at […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • PayPal's Push to Bring Financial Services to the Masses
    Monday Sep 4, 2017

    The company's Venmo platform is expanding beyond peer-to-peer payments.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It