pak robinson management, inc.

3042 steinway street
astoria, new york 11103

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4549190

County
BROOME

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - PAK ROBINSON MANAGEMENT, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Giants honor former manager Frank Robinson
    By John Shea - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    When Frank Robinson was introduced as the first African American manager at a news conference in Cleveland in October 1974, he had a regret. “I’m sorry Jackie Robinson couldn’t be there. He passed away a couple of years earlier,” the Hall of Fame outfielder said Wednesday night at AT&T Park, where he was honored as part of African American Heritage Night. Robinson, 82, began his managing career with the Indians as a player-manager. In 1981, he took over the Giants as the National League’s first African American manager. He also managed in Baltimore, Montreal and Washington. He recalled a conversation with Jackie Robinson that stuck with him throughout his career.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • New York Today: New York Today: An Excursion to Astoria
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Monday: What to see, eat and do in Astoria, a food truck from Macao, and a free Citi Bike ride.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growth Is the New HP Way, for Now
    Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    What to do with a no-growth technology company that actually manages to grow? That is the conundrum facing HP Inc.’s investors.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • San Antonio Medical Device Contractor NuPak Sold to NJ-Based Katena
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    San Antonio—NuPak Medical, a contract manufacturer of medical devices, has been purchased for an undisclosed amount by its largest customer, Denville, New Jersey-based Katena Products. The news of the acquisition was first reported by the San Antonio Business Journal. NuPak, which was founded in San Antonio in 1997, manufactures medical products such as dental implants, […]

    Source: Xconomy New York