pacific one equity LLC

155 east 26 #2c
new york, new york 10010

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4531561

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
PATRICK SMITH
155 EAST 26 #2C
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10010

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - PACIFIC ONE EQUITY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Private equity-backed firm acquires majority of San Francisco’s Pacific Fertility Center
    By Catherine Ho - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Prelude Fertility, a private equity-owned reproductive health company based in Atlanta, has acquired the majority share of San Francisco’s Pacific Fertility Center. Prelude was established in 2016 by entrepreneur Martin Varsavsky with $200 million from Lee Equity Partners, a New York private equity firm. Prelude owns health centers in the Atlanta area that specialize in egg freezing, in-vitro fertilization, genetic screening of embryos and donor egg matching. Pacific Fertility Center was founded in 1999 by Bay Area physicians Drs. Eldon Schriock, Carolyn Givens, Isabelle Ryan, Philip Chenette and Carl Herbert. They will remain on staff. The deal was finalized this month.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • New Pacific Rim Uprising trailer debuts at NY Comic Con
    By Samuel Axon - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    John Boyega stars in a sequel about a new generation of Jaeger pilots.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Trump admin blocks Chinese buyer from taking over US tech firm
    By Bob Fredericks - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    Citing national security concerns, President Trump on Wednesday blocked a Chinese-backed investor from buying Lattice Semiconductor Corp. — only the fourth time a president has stopped a foreign takeover in 27 years. The would-be buyer, Canyon Bridge Capital Partners LLC, is a private-equity firm backed by a Chinese state-owned asset manager, Bloomberg reported. “Consistent with...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Angeles Equity Partners Adds Three New Team Members
    By Business Wire - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Angeles Equity Partners, LLC (AEP), a private investment firm focused on value creation through operational transformation, today announced three new professionals have joined the firm. Maxwell Schechter joins the firm as Vice...

    Source: VentureBeat