pacific equities holding LLC

356 howard ave.
woodmere, new york 11598

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4426200

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ROBERT RABINOWITZ
356 HOWARD AVE.
WOODMERE, NEW YORK, 11598

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - PACIFIC EQUITIES HOLDING LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • New Pacific Rim Uprising trailer debuts at NY Comic Con
    By Samuel Axon - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    John Boyega stars in a sequel about a new generation of Jaeger pilots.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • WD Navarre Holdings Files for Chapter 11 Protection
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    WD Navarre Holdings LLC, the corporate parent of technology products distributor WYNIT Distribution LLC, filed for bankruptcy protection Friday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Angeles Equity Partners Adds Three New Team Members
    By Business Wire - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Angeles Equity Partners, LLC (AEP), a private investment firm focused on value creation through operational transformation, today announced three new professionals have joined the firm. Maxwell Schechter joins the firm as Vice...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Private equity-backed firm acquires majority of San Francisco’s Pacific Fertility Center
    By Catherine Ho - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Prelude Fertility, a private equity-owned reproductive health company based in Atlanta, has acquired the majority share of San Francisco’s Pacific Fertility Center. Prelude was established in 2016 by entrepreneur Martin Varsavsky with $200 million from Lee Equity Partners, a New York private equity firm. Prelude owns health centers in the Atlanta area that specialize in egg freezing, in-vitro fertilization, genetic screening of embryos and donor egg matching. Pacific Fertility Center was founded in 1999 by Bay Area physicians Drs. Eldon Schriock, Carolyn Givens, Isabelle Ryan, Philip Chenette and Carl Herbert. They will remain on staff. The deal was finalized this month.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Auction.com Parent Ten-X Gets New Ownership
    Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Private-equity firm Thomas H. Lee Partners LP has closed its purchase of a controlling stake in Ten-X LLC in a deal that values the online real estate marketplace at $1.6 billion, according to people familiar with the matter.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News