p & r diversified services inc.

5 broadway
greenlawn, new york 11740

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 28, 2001)

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 16, 1979

NYS DOS ID#
593430

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1979 - P & R DIVERSIFIED SERVICES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Prohaska Diversifies From Consulting, Launches PMP Solution For Publishers
    Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Prohaska Consulting, an independent consultancy specializing in advising the supply and demand sides on programmatic advertising and marketing, this morning announced it is diversifying into aprogrammatic media service model with a new platform dubbed OpenLeads. The platform assists programmatic inventory sellers in closing more private marketplace deals by automatically pooling openauction data by brand, ad spending level and CPM goals into the "leads" section of Salesforce.com's interface.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Man charged with 12 counts of attempted murder after driving car into cemetery service
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    COLUMBIA, S.C. — Authorities say a man who drove into a graveside service at a South Carolina cemetery has been charged with 12 counts of attempted murder. Columbia Police said on Twitter that they haven’t figured out why 64-year-old James Kester ran over people at Wednesday’s service at Greenlawn Cemetery. Authorities say 12 people were...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • The Real Reason ISPs Hate Net Neutrality Regulation
    By Sean Captain - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    It’s less about the question of a free internet and more about fears of being regulated as monopolies.

    After years of speeches and protests, you probably have the gist of the arguments for net neutrality: Don’t mess with what I can read/watch/download/upload, either by blocking or slowing it down. But the current net neutrality fight is really a wide-ranging power struggle between internet service providers and internet activists, between Republicans and Democrats. The battle is only partly about the ends—a free internet—and much more about the means: potential heavy regulation of ISPs as monopolies.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Snap stock is tanking again after user growth slows down
    By Christopher Zara - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    This is not good news for Snap Inc. The parent company of Snapchat saw its shares tumble in after-hours trading today after it reported disappointing user growth in its Q2 2017 earnings. It’s only the second earnings report since Snap went public in March, and hopes for a turnaround are deteriorating. Shares fell to $11.90 after … Continue reading “Snap stock is tanking again after user growth slows down”

    This is not good news for Snap Inc. The parent company of Snapchat saw its shares tumble in after-hours trading today after it reported disappointing user growth in its Q2 2017 earnings. It’s only the second earnings report since Snap went public in March, and hopes for a turnaround are deteriorating. Shares fell to $11.90 after hours, an all-time low. Snap debuted on the NYSE at $17 a share. It fell below that price a month ago and hasn’t recovered. The company reported daily active users growth of 7 million to 173 million total, but analysts were expecting about 8 million new users, CNBC reports. You can check out Snap’s full earnings release here. We’ll have more after the call later today.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Six Ways YouTube Is Primed For The Future (And Four Areas That Need Work)
    By David Lidsky - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    The video giant is entertaining the planet and diversifying its revenue. But it’s not easy to keep advertisers and creators happy.

    Since becoming YouTube’s CEO in 2014, Google legend Susan Wojcicki has been busy shaping a service that long ago captured the world’s eyeballs into a business built to last. (She explains her strategy in our in-depth feature.) Though the company has made progress on an array of fronts, it’s also still working on some major challenges that are key to fulfilling Wojcicki’s vision.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company