p & m advertising & display, inc.

23 sunnywoods drive
south hunginton, new york 11746

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 31, 2003)

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 31, 1998

NYS DOS ID#
2293397

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1998 - P & M ADVERTISING & DISPLAY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Time Inc, Twitter Partner For PeopleTV Videos
    Tuesday Nov 7, 2017

    Advertisers will be able to sponsor and promote across both Twitter and the PeopleTV network. The two companies will share advertising revenue from ads sold on Twitter.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Google Reboots Display Network, Gives Advertisers More Control
    Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Google plans to change the options it gives advertisers for excluding categories of sites for the Display Network in AdWords. Several site categories are being eliminated, while a few are being added.Others are rolling up into a more concise name.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • BIZ DEV: OMD, Xaxis To Handle Media For New MGM Luxury Resort
    Friday Aug 11, 2017

    MGM China has appointed a combined team from OMD and Xaxis to handle the media strategy for the company’s new US$3.3 billion integrated resort in Macau, MGM COTAI, which will be launchedduring the fourth quarter of this year. 

    J Walter Thompson, which was appointed as Agency of Record in January, led the selection of the two media specialists, and will oversee thepartnership as the integrated agency lead. 

    OMD will be responsible for integrated media strategy, planning and buying in Guangzhou and Hong Kong and also oversee all above-the-lineplacement,  search and social assets across Hong Kong and China. 

    Xaxis will handle all programmatic display and video advertising across targeted territories in AsiaPacific.

     

     

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Here's how the RED Hydrogen phone's 'holographic' display will work
    By Raymond Wong - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    We now know a little more about the "holographic display" in RED's much-hyped Hydrogen Android phone.

    The digital camera maker has announced it's partnering up with Leia Inc., a company that specializes in making holographic displays for mobile devices, to provide the Hydrogen phone with its special eye-popping screens.

    At first glance, the Hydrogen phone might seem like another cash grab by an established company that really has no business making phones. But that couldn't be further from the truth.

    From its "holographic display," which is able to seamlessly switch "between traditional 2D content, 3D content, and interactive games," to its magnetic connectors for attaching accessories (more on that in a bit), RED's actually trying to innovate in ways that we've never seen before on a phone. Read more...

    More about Red, Holograms, Hydrogen, Holographic Display, and Tech

    Source: Mashable!
  • Wow, this amateur 'Ratatouille' sequel is much worse than the original
    By Chloe Bryan - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Remy, my dude, is that you?

    Unfortunately for patrons but fortunately for Ratatouille fans on Twitter, a nice rat was spotting nibbling its way through an NYC pie display on Monday. 

    Even better, the rat was snacking directly under a sign advertising a "Ratatouille & Goat Cheese" pie. It's admittedly a less alluring image than Remy's cinematic foray into haute cuisine, but admit it: sequels aren't usually as good as the original.

    More about Rats, Ratatouille, Food Safety, Culture, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Spotify Now Testing “Sponsored” Songs For Its Free Tier
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    As the way we get our entertainment changes, advertisers continue to find ways to target the audiences who are tuned in. Spotify, for example, is apparently not content with playing the occasional ad between songs on its free tier. The streaming service is now testing “sponsored” songs that labels pay to run on the platform.After TechCrunch spotted a new …

    Source: The Consumerist