overbrook management advisors, lp

122 east 42nd street
suite 2500
new york, new york 10168

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4584094

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
ANDREW J. GOFFE, C/O OVERBROOK MANAGEMENT CORP.
122 EAST 42ND STREET
SUITE 2500
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10168

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - OVERBROOK MANAGEMENT ADVISORS, LP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Mike Tyson’s former financial advisor sentenced to prison
    By John Aidan Byrne - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    This round, it’s Mike Tyson who has been sucker-punched. The former heavyweight champ, basking in the glow of his successful one-man show in Las Vegas, is still licking his wounds after his ex-financial adviser, Brian J. Ourand, picked the champ’s pockets clean. Ourand, formerly of Live Nation-owned SFX Financial Advisory Management Enterprises, pleaded guilty in...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Mets sticking with strength coach despite slew of injuries
    By Mike Puma - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    CHICAGO — As the Mets consider methods to keep their players on the field and off the disabled list next season, they remain committed to their senior advisor for strength and conditioning, Mike Barwis. “Mike is not going anywhere,” general manager Sandy Alderson told The Post on Wednesday before the Mets faced the Cubs at...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • This ‘liquid millionaire’ always keeps his cash handy
    By Ed Zwirn - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    Lee Munson admits he has a cash problem. The 41-year-old is a “liquid millionaire” by his own account, with a net worth of around $2.5 million, almost all of that invested in stocks. As chief investment officer of Portfolio Wealth Advisors, he manages around $250 million for his clients, mostly baby boomers living off their...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • For Parkinson’s, Two New Drugs Coming As Prevail Gets Started in NY
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    A drug that actually slows or reverses the brain damage inflicted by Parkinson’s disease, rather than just alleviates its often debilitating symptoms, remains elusive. But Prevail Therapeutics, a startup just launched in New York, has become the latest to try. This morning, the Silverstein Foundation, a nonprofit organization formed by OrbiMed partner Jonathan Silverstein, announced […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
overbrook management advisors lp new york ny