over the rainbow, inc.

3 bluff road
glen cove, new york 11542

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4447816

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - OVER THE RAINBOW, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Rossi wins IndyCar race at Watkins Glen; Newgarden falters
    By Associated Press - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Northern Californian Alexander Rossi overcame a mechanical malfunction on pit road to notch a big victory. IndyCar points leader Josef Newgarden wasn’t so lucky. Rossi, of Nevada City (Nevada County), used a stroke of good fortune to win the IndyCar Grand Prix at The Glen on Sunday from the pole, leading just over half of the 60-lap race and easily holding off four-time series champion Scott Dixon over the closing laps at Watkins Glen (N.Y.) International for his second career victory. His first one came last year in the 100th running of the Indianapolis 500.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Late surge puts Spieth in control at Glen Oaks
    By Associated Press - Saturday Aug 26, 2017

    Jordan Spieth needed only three holes to leave a strong cast of challengers wondering what it’s going to take to catch him in the Northern Trust at Old Westbury, N.Y. Spieth ran off three straight birdies on the back nine at Glen Oaks Club and finished with a pair of pars for a 6-under-par 64, matching the low score of the tournament and building a three-shot lead over Dustin Johnson. It was the second straight day that Spieth filled his card with birdies on the easier back nine at Glen Oaks — a 30 on Friday, a 31 on Saturday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • The Northern Trust 2017: Glen Oaks Club, hole by hole
    By Brentley Romine - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    OLD WESTBURY, N.Y. – It’s always exciting to see a new tournament venue on the PGA Tour calendar, the more so when it’s part of the (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Glen Park mid-century sells for almost $1 million over the asking price
    By Emily Landes - Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    On October 6, 1 Miguel Street in the hills of Glen Park came to market asking $1,675,000. Only four days later the unique 1957 property was in contract. A mere 10 days after that, the property was sold—for just shy of $1 million over the asking price. Listing agent Neill Bassi declined to disclose the

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Is Glen Park the new Noe Valley? This house might prove it is
    By Emily Landes - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    This past summer Glen Park saw its first sale over the $5-million mark. Then, in September, a unique block-long estate with a French neoclassical single-family and a three-unit multi-family in the neighborhood came to market asking $12.5 million. And now, a newly built home, dubbed Laidley Manor, has come on asking $10 million. Between the

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog