outside endeavor LLC

111 eighth ave 13th floor
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4520499

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC.
111 EIGHTH AVE 13TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - OUTSIDE ENDEAVOR LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Baby abandoned by teen mom survived 3 days in a plastic bag
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    ELMIRA, NY — An 8-month-old baby found alive in a plastic bag outside an upstate New York home had been abandoned there three days earlier by her 17-year-old mother, who has been charged with attempted murder, authorities said. Elmira police said neighbors checking out a noise early Tuesday afternoon found a baby whose feet were...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • WME-IMG Owner Renames Parent Company Endeavor
    By Matt Donnelly, provided by
    - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    WME-IMG has changed the name of its six-letter parent company, which will now be called Endeavor.A throwback to the agency that Ari Emanuel co-founded 1997, where he met his current co-CEO Patrick Whitesell, the refreshed name will continue to manage all portfolio companies including powerhouse talent agency WME and New York-based fashion and events company IMG.“WME-IMG represented a pivotal moment in our company’s history, but it does not accurately reflect the extent of our diversity or indicate where we’re headed,” Emanuel said in a statement.Also Read: WME-IMG Buys Ken Kao and Alex Walton's Film Sales Company BloomEmanuel and Whitesell remain in power and have seats on the Endeavor board.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Abandoned infant survived 3 days in plastic bag
    Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Abandoned infant survived 3 days in plastic bagELMIRA, N.Y. (AP) — Authorities say an 8-month-old baby found alive in a plastic bag outside an upstate New York home had been abandoned there three days earlier by her 17-year-old mother.Later Tuesday, police charged Harriette Hoyt with attempted murder.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories