our green goals, LLC

95 saint marks avenue
brooklyn, new york 11217

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4433947

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - OUR GREEN GOALS, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Down a man and two goals, SF Deltas stun NY Cosmos late to tie
    By Douglas Zimmerman - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    You can never count out the San Francisco Deltas. Down by two goals and a man after Michael Stephens was ejected with a straight red, substitute striker Devon Sandoval scored a brace in the last ten minutes to earn the Deltas an important point away at MCU Park in Brooklyn. New York took the lead

    Source: SFGATE.com: The Beautiful Blog - SF soccer
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Federal Jail in Brooklyn Faces a String of Sexual Assault Cases
    By JOSEPH GOLDSTEIN - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The Metropolitan Detention Center has relatively few female inmates. Yet it accounts for a disproportionate number of sexual assault cases involving them.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The 'New And Improved' Sustainable Development Goals. Why Should Brands Care?
    Wednesday Oct 7, 2015

    I spent two intense days at the Social Good Summit in New York last week and left feeling both exhausted and exhilarated. The exhaustion was the result of attending six hours of back-to-back sessionswith no break, listening to an impressive mix of leaders from business, government, the entertainment world, NGOs, start-ups and civil society talk about the challenges confronting the world today.These leaders have established 17 ambitious sustainable goals for the world to accomplish-in only 15 short years. The exhilaration came from feeling empowered to think about new ways to tackle some ofthese goals using the powerful marketing tools at our disposal. My first step is to share a few ways that can marketers and brands engage with these goals and a few pointers.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Green