otter lake cabin, LLC

382 copeland hill rd
hollow, new york 12046

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4646726

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - OTTER LAKE CABIN, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Luxurious cabin in mountains ofLake Tahoe features reclaimed timber
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Sometimes starting over is the best option. That’s why architect Todd Gordon Mather called for a total teardown and rebuild of 3960 Belleview Ave. in Homewood, rather than try and renovate the ramshackle cottage near the western shore of Lake Tahoe. “At some point you have to say ‘scrape it’ because it will cost more to try and fix it than to do it all over again correctly,” said Mather, principal of TGM Architect in Tahoe City. “In this case, it was better for the clients to pull the plug and cut losses, and go brand-new and get what they really wanted.” Originally built in the 1930s, the structure had fallen on hard times when a Napa couple bought the home in 2006.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Report proposes steps to keep Asian carp out of Great Lakes
    By JOHN FLESHER, AP Environmental Writer - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    (AP) — A federal report released Monday proposes a $275 million array of technological and structural upgrades at a crucial site in Illinois to prevent invasive Asian carp from reaching the Great Lakes and its vulnerable fish populations.The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers outlined its tentative plan in a report that had been scheduled for release in February but was delayed by the Trump administration, drawing criticism from members of Congress and environmental groups.Despite the benefit of protecting the lakes from Asian carp, the Army corps acknowledged its preferred approach could affect other wildlife species, from turtles, frogs and otters caught in the electric current to native fish whose migration paths would be interrupted."The Army Corps report makes clear that it's time for serious preventative actions to keep Asian carp out of the Great Lakes," said Howard Learner, executive director of the Chicago-based Environmental Law and Policy Center.In a joint statement, the Alliance for the Great Lakes, Natural Resources Defense Council, Sierra Club and Prairie Rivers Network said the corps plan was "another step in the fight against the upstream movement of Asian carp" but didn't address how to impede Great Lakes fish from migrating downstream into the Mississippi watershed.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Refrigerator blamed for boy’s carbon monoxide death
    By Fox News - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Tragedy struck a family in Alaska last week from an unlikely source: their refrigerator. The propane-powered appliance at their cabin near Big Lake started leaking carbon monoxide, causing the death of a 10-year-old boy and sickening other family members, the Alaska Dispatch News reported. When Sarah Kleb’s daughter Caroline complained of a headache last Saturday,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sea otter population takes a dip off California coast
    By Steve Rubenstein - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    The number of sea otters swimming off the California coast this year dwindled by 86 from last year, a three percent decline in the animal’s population, according to a new census released by federal sea otter nose counters. Hungry sharks, skimpy kelp cover, algae blooms and disease are combining to keep the otters from staging a comeback to population numbers of the 19th Century, when fur traders practically drove them to extinction. According to data released by the U.S. Geological Survey, there were 3,186 southern sea otters paddling the Pacific off California.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News