otisco design, landscape architecture, d.p.c.

4905 bulrush road
syracuse, new york 13215

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4598142

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - OTISCO DESIGN, LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE, D.P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Landscape design on a budget
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Spectacular Daniel Liebermann–designed mid-century in the Berkeley Hills listed for $3.8M
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    Daniel Liebermann, protege of Frank Lloyd Wright, passed away in 2015 but his unique stamp on Bay Area architecture is timeless. Working with Wright, Lieberman assisted with the construction of the Marin County Civic Center during the 1960s,and is credited with numerous outstanding homes dotting the Bay Area landscape. And now, you could own a

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Walk-through: Newly built Kentfield estate boasts refined design
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 15 Toussin Ave., Kentfield Asking price: $6.495 million. Description: Developed by Dan Morgan and designed by Jared Polsky, this five-bedroom estate includes a terraced landscape, a southern orientation and sumptuous finishes throughout. Every room frames a view of Mount Tamalpais, and the resort-caliber property includes a zero-edge pool, spacious lawns and mature trees. Ten- and 13-foot ceilings crown large, light-filled rooms.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Syracuse comes out of nowhere to stun defending-champion Clemson
    By Associated Press - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    SYRACUSE, N.Y. — Eric Dungey threw for 278 yards and three touchdowns, Cole Murphy kicked a tie-breaking field goal in the fourth quarter, and Syracuse stunned No. 2 Clemson 27-24 on Friday night to put a damper on the Tigers’ chances to repeat as national champions. Clemson (6-1, 4-1 Atlantic Coast Conference) had won 12...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Celebrating women's influence in golf course architecture
    By USGA - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Intrinsic to the game, the golf course is the greatest determinant of a player’s experience. An architect’s design not only impacts how (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Architecture Looks Back to Move Forward
    Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    At the Chicago Architecture Biennial, designers draw inspiration for the future from the past.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle