oriental nature spa inc

68-29 myrtle ave
glendale, new york 11385

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4474661

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
LINGPING LAI
40-13 MAIN ST #99
FLUSHING, NEW YORK, 11354

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ORIENTAL NATURE SPA INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Inside Brandon Marshall’s orientation to Eli Manning
    By Paul Schwartz - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Eli Manning was talking about some of his favorite passes to throw when, naturally, he mentioned how gifted Odell Beckham Jr. is at turning something small into something quite big. “It’s usually completed at about 9 or 10 yards, a lot of times Odell catches that,’’ Manning said Tuesday morning to an assemblage of high...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • 2017 AFL Rosters: Glendale Desert Dogs
    By Ben Badler - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Catcher Francisco Mejia will play third base in the AFL.

    The post 2017 AFL Rosters: Glendale Desert Dogs appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Jana Takes Stake in Blue Apron
    Monday Aug 14, 2017

    The activist hedge fund whose investment in Whole Foods Market Inc. catalyzed the natural grocer’s takeover by Amazon.com Inc. has taken a 2% stake in meal-kit maker Blue Apron Holdings Inc.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • School apologizes for suggesting students masturbate to avoid sex assault
    By Associated Press - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    ROCHESTER, N.Y. — A university that during a student orientation session showed a slide that appeared to suggest masturbation as a deterrent to sexual assault has apologized. The Rochester Institute of Technology’s slide featured the Winnie the Pooh character Roo, using the kangaroo character’s name as an acronym about masturbation. A screenshot of the slide...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • On Technology: How Hate Groups Forced Online Platforms to Reveal Their True Nature
    By JOHN HERRMAN - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Internet companies annexed much of our public sphere, playacting as little democracies — a charade they gave up last week.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    An enticing contemporary with stellar views stands tucked in a court near Highlands Country Club and Highway 13 in Oakland.The front hallway guides you to the back of the home, and the rotunda introduces the knockout views and unparalleled style of this one-of-a-kind home.Boasting four-plus bedrooms and 3½ bathrooms, the contemporary view home offers almost 5,400 square feet of living space.Glass walls open to a tiled terrace overlooking San Francisco Bay, and the open floor plan makes the home ideal for entertaining.A bar area adjacent to the dining room includes an ice maker and wine refrigerator.The great room features a gas fireplace as gallery walls complement the oversize picture windows.A standalone tub anchors a spa bathroom complete with a stall shower, dual vanities and tile walls.The interior boasts an open floor plan that bathes in natural light, and the chef’s kitchen comes equipped with high-end appliances and custom cabinetry.The home hosts a pair of master suites, with the largest offering a spa bathroom and custom built-ins.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News