orange county volleyball, inc.

1054 state route 302
pine bush, new york, 12566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4582774

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ORANGE COUNTY VOLLEYBALL, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Small Waldorf a big success in girls volleyball
    By Mitch Stephens - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    They bump and serve and spike, but the girls’ volleyball team at San Francisco Waldorf might as well play musical instruments. “They’re quite an orchestra,” athletic director Bryan Anderson said. The team’s five seniors at the tiny private school have attended Waldorf since kindergarten and have played volleyball together since the sixth grade. UCSB-bound Tallulah Froley, Eliza Wolcott, Lily Windholz, Viola Wallace and Jacqueline Rutherfurd have won 100 of 126 varsity matches, three straight Bay Counties League Central titles and 2014 and ’15 Northern California Division 6 titles.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Actor James Cromwell to report to jail for plant protest
    Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    WAWAYANDA, N.Y. (AP) — Oscar-nominated actor James Cromwell is heading to jail in New York for blocking traffic to protest a power plant.A town judge sentenced the 77-year-old Cromwell and two fellow protesters to a week in the Orange County Jail for civil disobedience at the construction site of a 650-megawatt natural gas-fired power plant in December 2015.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Sunday Routine: How Lauren Bush Lauren, C.E.O. of Feed, Spends her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    Ms. Bush Lauren, who lives in the West Village, spends a lot of time on the playground with her toddler, and likes to brunch locally.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Marmalade Bush Info – Tips For Growing Marmalade Bushes
    By Teo Spangler - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Jay Leno visits George W. Bush, finds out presidents can't drive on public roads
    By Craig Hlavaty, Chronicle - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    For the season premiere of his hit CNBC show Jay Leno came to visit former President George W. Bush at his Texas ranch and get some details on life in McLennan County. 

    Source: SFGATE.com: Car News
  • Been a long time coming, but SF’s new Rooftop Park opens next month
    By Dominic Fracassa - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    A 6,000-square-foot rooftop park in Chinatown will finally be open early next month, the Recreation and Park Department announced this week. Rooftop Park, as it’s being called, was nearly 15 years in the planning. The park, which sits atop the 500 Pine Street building on Quincy Street between California and Pine Streets, connects to St. Mary’s Square through a public walkway and will feature planted areas, public seating seating and an open plaza. San Francisco’s Planning Department approved the development of 500 Pine Street and the nearby 350 Bush Street building on the condition that a park be built to compensate for shadows cast by the buildings.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News